No photo available. Represent Zbigniew Kozlowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 724,382 this week

Zbigniew Kozlowski (I)

Zbigniew Kozlowski was born on April 8, 1976 in Plock, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is known for his work on Schindler's List (1993), Laurel Canyon (2002) and The Last Word (1995). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Schindler's List
Thu, Feb 20 1:59 AM PST on STZECL (647)
Schindler's List
Tue, Feb 25 10:05 AM PST on STZECL (647)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zbigniew Kozlowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Schindler's List Scherner's Secretary
(1993)
Laurel Canyon Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
The Last Word Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
Meet the Hollowheads Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2020 Bad Boy (post-production)
Chairman of Company
 2020/I Mayday
Cashier in Sluzewiec
 2019 Proceder
Józek
 2019 Polityka
Wladek Skiba
 2013-2019 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Zygmunt Jachimowicz / Driver / Warchulski / ...
- Gniew (2019) ... Zygmunt Jachimowicz
- Remont (2018) ... Driver
- Igranie z ogniem (2017)
- Debowa Górka (2016) ... Warchulski
- Laweciarze (2013) ... Clerk
 2019 Blondynka (TV Series)
Magdziarz's Son
- Festyn (2019) ... Magdziarz's Son
 2017-2018 W rytmie serca (TV Series)
Policeman / Doctor
- Porwanie (2018) ... Policeman
- Skarby Kazimierza (2017) ... Doctor
 2018 Drogi wolnosci (TV Series)
Guard in court
- Oberwanie chmury (2018) ... Guard in court
 2018 Przyjaciólki (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #11.8 (2018) ... Doctor
 2017-2018 O mnie sie nie martw (TV Series)
Polcieman / Father of Jedrek
- Episode #8.3 (2018) ... Polcieman
- Episode #7.3 (2017) ... Father of Jedrek
 2017 Lekarze na start (TV Series)
Dariusz
- Episode #1.43 (2017) ... Dariusz
- Episode #1.41 (2017) ... Dariusz
- Episode #1.40 (2017) ... Dariusz
- Episode #1.39 (2017) ... Dariusz
- Episode #1.38 (2017) ... Dariusz
 2017 Na sygnale (TV Series)
Father of Michal
- Zla kobieta (2017) ... Father of Michal
 2010-2016 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Policeman / Man in car / Robert Banach
- Episode #1.1265 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1264 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1263 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1261 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1258 (2016) ... Policeman
 2016 Komisja morderstw (TV Series)
Fireman
- ZONA 209 (2016) ... Fireman
 2014 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
- Tesmanet (2014)
 2013-2014 True Law (TV Series)
Policeman / Buisnesman
- Episode #5.6 (2014) ... Policeman
- Episode #4.9 (2013) ... Buisnesman
 2014 Pokémon (TV Series)
Lord Shabboneau
- Wake Up Kabigon! Battle in Parfum Palace! (2014) ... Lord Shabboneau (polish version, voice)
 2011-2012 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Jeweller / USC Worker
- Episode #5.2 (2012) ... Jeweller
- Episode #4.13 (2011) ... USC Worker
 2011 Rodzinka.pl (TV Series)
Dostawca pizzy
- Kociaki domowe (2011) ... Dostawca pizzy
 2011 Daleko od noszy. Szpital futpolowy (TV Series)
Photoreporter
- Blizniak z Brazylii (2011) ... Photoreporter
 2010-2011 Usta usta (TV Series)
Hubert Wozniak / Henryk
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Hubert Wozniak
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Henryk
 2009 Dom nad rozlewiskiem (TV Series)
Client
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Client (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Client (uncredited)
 2009 Naznaczony (TV Series)
Killed man
- Zdjecie roku (2009) ... Killed man
 2009 General Nil
Major Andrzej Plug 'Borys'
 2008 Trzeci oficer (TV Series)
Director
- Twarza w twarz (2008) ... Director
 2008 Time of Honor (TV Series)
- Skok (2008)
 2008 Glina (TV Series)
Head of HPM Express
- Episode #2.13 (2008) ... Head of HPM Express
- Episode #2.11 (2008) ... Head of HPM Express
 2007 Katyn
Militia Officer
 2006 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Prison Doctor
- Dictum acerbum-gorzka prawda (2006) ... Prison Doctor
 2005 Plebania (TV Series)
Priest
- Odcinek 519 (2005) ... Priest
 2003 Television Theater (TV Series)
Waiter
- Piekna pani Seidenman (2003) ... Waiter
 1997 Klan (TV Series)
Artur Traczyk / Witold Borun (2004-)
 1993 Schindler's List
Scherner's Secretary
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zbigniew A. Kozlowski | Ziggy A. Kozlowski

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed