STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,089 this week

Ron Kuby


Ron Kuby was born on July 31, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on The Siege (1998), Blue Bloods (2010) and Wrong Man (2018). He has been married to Marilyn Vasta since January 23, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
October Surprise (S15, Ep6)
Fri, Dec 04 4:00 PM PST on ION (030)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
October Surprise (S15, Ep6)
Fri, Dec 04 4:00 PM PST on ION (730)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Kuby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Siege Newscaster
(1998)
Blue Bloods Roy Dukaski
(2016)
Wrong Man Additional Crew
(2019)
Filiberto Thanks
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2019 Wrong Man (TV Series documentary) (legal expert - 7 episodes)
- An Unexpected Twist (2019) ... (legal expert)
- The Hang Up (2019) ... (legal expert)
- Wrong Man Season 1 Update ... (legal expert)
- Wire Tapped ... (legal expert)
- Black or White ... (legal expert)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald Kuby
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ron co-hosts WABC's successful morning drive talk show (Curtis & Kuby) with Guardian Angel founder Curtis Sliwa, with whom he also co-hosts a midday program on MSNBC.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed