Mills Lane (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,597 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Mills Lane was born on November 12, 1936 in Combalee, South Carolina, USA as Mills Bee Lane III. He is an actor, known for Celebrity Deathmatch (2003), Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) and Sworn to Vengeance (1993). He has been married to Kaye Pierce since March 29, 1980. They have two children. He was previously married to Judy Rumbaugh. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 13 Feb 2011
 
a list of 454 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mills Lane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
Celebrity Deathmatch Mills Lane / God / Himself / Millsius Lanus
(1998-2002)
(1993)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2003 Celebrity Deathmatch (Video Game)
Mills Lane (voice)
 1998-2002 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Mills Lane / Millsius Lanus / God
- Battle of the Superfreaks (2002) ... Mills Lane (voice)
- Rockstarmageddon (2002) ... Mills Lane (voice)
- Assamania I (2002) ... Mills Lane (voice)
- Fandemonium IV (2002) ... (credit only)
- Death Comedy Jam, Part 2 (2002) ... Mills Lane (voice)
 2000 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (TV Series)
Judge
- Lone Wolf (2000) ... Judge (voice)
 1999 Knockout Kings 2000 (Video Game)
InGame Commentator (voice)
 1997-1998 Cartoon Sushi (TV Series) (segment "Celebrity Deathmatch")
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... (segment "Celebrity Deathmatch") (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... (segment "Celebrity Deathmatch") (voice)
 1993 Sworn to Vengeance (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a small part in the film "Cobb", but it was cut from the final print. The scene is shown on the DVD's "additional scenes" section. See more »

Alternate Names:

Judge Mills Lane
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm bald, and I'm short...not only in stature, but also in patience with those unwilling to give their best effort. And I'm not talking just about boxing. Life's nothing but one continuous battle from start to finish. See more »

Trivia:

[March 2002] Suffered a stroke while alone in his home in Reno, Nevada. It damaged the part of his brain that controls his speech and the right side of his body. Today, Lane can barely talk and he walks with a limp. It's a hard road for a man once known for his athleticism, quick wit and distinctive high-pitched twang. See more »

Nickname:

The Kindly Old Judge See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed