No photo available. Represent Raymond Lefebvre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 396,068 this week

Raymond Lefebvre (III) (1929–2008)

Raymond Lefebvre was born on November 20, 1929 in Calais, Pas-de-Calais, France. He was married to Nicole Bernard-Savary. He died on June 27, 2008 in Seine-Port, Seine-et-Marne, France. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 505 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 
a list of 308 people
created 04 Jul 2018
 
a list of 89 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Lefebvre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
Jo Composer
(1971)
The Cabbage Soup Composer
(1981)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 1975 Système 2 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Il y a dix ans le palmarès (1975) ... (performer: "Paris mes Amours")
 1974 Le permis de conduire (music: "Le Permis de Conduire")
 1971-1972 Cadet Rousselle (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 28 March 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "Mourir d'Aimer", "Piano Sonata No. 14" or "Moonlight sonata", "Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 846")
- Episode dated 29 February 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "C'est si bon")
- Episode dated 11 January 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "Mômes de mon Quartier", "La Marche de Ménilmontant", "Dans la Vie faut pas s'en Faire", "Donnez-moi la Main", "Dites-moi ma Mère", "Ça s'est Passé un Dimanche", "Ça Sent si Bon la France", "En Douce", "Ménilmontant", "Paris, je t'Aime d'Amour" (Paris, Stay the Same), "Valentine", "Louise", "Quand un Vicomte...", "Ma Pomme", "My Way" (Comme d'Habitude))
- Episode dated 16 December 1971 (1971) ... (performer: "C'est si bon")
 1970 Eurovisie Songfestival '70 (TV Special) (performer: "Je suis Tombé du Ciel")
 1966-1968 Le palmarès des chansons (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Joséphine Baker (1968) ... (performer: "Avec", "La Petite Tonkinoise", "J'ai Deux Amours", "Quand je Pense à ça", "Paris mes Amours", "You are my Lucky Star", "Sing Halleluya" (medley), "Blue Moon" (medley))
- Episode dated 19 October 1967 (1967) ... (performer: "Ce Petit Chemin")
- Georges Guétary (1966) ... (performer: "Maître Pierre", "Moulin Rouge", "La Complainte de la Butte")
- Les Compagnons de la Chanson (1966) ... (performer: "C'est si bon")
- Le 14 juillet des chansons (1966) ... (performer: "Le Régiment des Mandolines")
 1965 The Troops in New York (music: "Les garçons sont gentils")
 1964 The Troops of St. Tropez (music: "Douliou, douliou Saint-Tropez" - uncredited)
 1963 Eurovision Song Contest: Grand Prix 1963 (TV Special) (performer: "L'Amour s'en Va")
 1962 Eurovision Song Contest 1962 (TV Special) (performer: "Dis Rien")
 1961 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Allons, Allons les Enfants")
 1960 Eurovision Song Contest: Grand Prix 1960 (TV Special) (performer: "Ce Soir-là")
Show Show Composer (20 credits)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raymond Lefevre | Raymond Lefèvre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He started his musical career in 1956 on the Barclay Records label and recorded his debut album that year. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed