No photo available. Represent Syd Little? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,840 this week

Syd Little

Syd Little was born on December 19, 1942 in Blackpool, England as Cyril John Mead. He is an actor, known for The ITV Play (1968), Who Do You Do (1972) and Lena (1980). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Syd Little's work have you seen?

Known For

(1972)
Who Do You Do Various Impressions
(1973-1976)
Lena Little and Large
(1981)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2006 The Slammer (TV Series)
Mr. Magic Man
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Mr. Magic Man
 1988 Terry in Pantoland (TV Movie) (as Little and Large)
 1987 Double Dare (TV Series)
 1981 Lena (TV Series)
Little and Large
- Episode #2.4 (1981) ... Little and Large
 1980 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Christmas Show (1980)
 1973-1976 Who Do You Do (TV Series)
Various Impressions
- Episode #5.12 (1976) ... Various Impressions (as Little and Large)
- Episode #5.11 (1976) ... Various Impressions (as Little and Large)
- Episode #5.10 (1976) ... Various Impressions (as Little and Large)
- Episode #5.9 (1976) ... Various Impressions (as Little and Large)
- Episode #5.8 (1976) ... Various Impressions (as Little and Large)
 1972 Opportunity Knocks (TV Series)
Joseph
- The Script Writers Chart Show (1972) ... Joseph
 1972 The ITV Play (TV Series)
Syd
- Three in a Bed (1972) ... Syd
 1972 Three in a Bed (TV Short)
Syd
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Syd and Eddie | Little & Large | Little and Large | Sid Little
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half of the comedy double act, "Little & Large", with Eddie Large.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed