Judi Evans (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,804 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Judi Evans was born on July 12, 1964 in Montebello, California, USA as Judi J. Evans. She is an actress, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Guiding Light (1952) and Another World (1964). She has been married to Michael Luciano since November 20, 1993. They have one child. She was previously married to Robert Eth. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 05 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1889 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 187 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judi Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Days of Our Lives Adrienne Kiriakis / Bonnie Lockhart
(1987-2020)
Guiding Light Beth Raines
(1983-1986)
Another World Paulina Carlino / Paulina Cory Carlino / Paulina Cory / Paulina McKinnon
(1991-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1987-2020 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Adrienne Kiriakis / Bonnie Lockhart
- Episode #55.83 (2020) ... Adrienne Kiriakis
- Episode #1.13720 (2019) ... Adrienne Kiriakis
- Episode #1.13719 (2019) ... Adrienne Kiriakis
- Episode #1.13711 (2019) ... Adrienne Kiriakis
- Episode #1.13661 (2019) ... Adrienne Kiriakis
 2019 John Wynn's Mirror Mirror
Debbie Wilson
 2018 Blood Runs Thick
Catherine
 2018 Deadly Patient (TV Movie)
Nurse May Williams
 2016 Mr and Mrs Smit (TV Series)
Madam Secretary
- Pilot (2016) ... Madam Secretary
 2015 Hiker
Woman Reporter
 2014 The Bay (TV Series)
Catherine Blackwell
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Catherine Blackwell
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Catherine Blackwell
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Catherine Blackwell
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Catherine Blackwell
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Catherine Blackwell
 2011-2014 Venice the Series (TV Series)
Logan
- Episode #4.12 (2014) ... Logan
- Episode #4.10 (2014) ... Logan
- Episode #4.11 (2014) ... Logan
- Episode #4.9 (2014) ... Logan
- Episode #4.8 (2014) ... Logan
 2012-2013 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Senator Eileen Dawkins
- Red in Tooth and Claw (2013) ... Senator Eileen Dawkins
- Days of Wine and Roses (2013) ... Senator Eileen Dawkins
- Not One Red Cent (2012) ... Senator Eileen Dawkins
 2013 The Grove (TV Movie)
Prissy
 2012 Operation Cupcake (TV Movie)
Brenda
 2010 Healing Hands (TV Movie)
Connie
 2009 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Maeve Stone
- Episode #1.13636 (2009) ... Maeve Stone
- Episode #1.13631 (2009) ... Maeve Stone
- Episode #1.13624 (2009) ... Maeve Stone
- Episode #1.13623 (2009) ... Maeve Stone
- Episode #1.13621 (2009) ... Maeve Stone
 2008 Screening Party (TV Movie)
Amy
 1991-1999 Another World (TV Series)
Paulina Carlino / Paulina Cory Carlino / Paulina McKinnon / ...
- Episode #1.8872 (1999) ... Paulina Carlino
- Episode dated 25 June 1999 (1999) ... Paulina Carlino
- Episode dated 24 June 1999 (1999) ... Paulina Carlino
- Episode dated 23 June 1999 (1999) ... Paulina Carlino
- Episode dated 22 June 1999 (1999) ... Paulina Carlino
 1988 She's Having a Baby
Judi Evans (uncredited)
 1986 Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story (TV Movie)
Penelope Cabot
 1983-1986 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Beth Raines
- Episode dated 13 October 1986 (1986) ... Beth Raines
- Episode dated 2 September 1986 (1986) ... Beth Raines
- Episode #1.1657 (1986) ... Beth Raines
- Episode dated 3 April 1986 (1986) ... Beth Raines
- Episode dated 7 March 1986 (1986) ... Beth Raines
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Judi Evans Luciano

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During her childhood, Judi performed with her family in the circus See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed