No photo available. Represent Christopher Mankiewicz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,124 this week

Christopher Mankiewicz

Christopher Mankiewicz was born on October 8, 1940 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for A Perfect Murder (1998), Runaway Jury (2003) and Red Heat (1988). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dragnet
Thu, Oct 17 1:48 AM PDT on STZECL (647)
Dragnet
Thu, Oct 17 6:58 PM PDT on STZECL (647)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Mankiewicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Perfect Murder Producer
(1998)
Runaway Jury Bartender
(2003)
Red Heat Cop in Hospital
(1988)
Eraser Zoo Guard
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2003 Runaway Jury
Bartender
 1996 Eraser
Zoo Guard
 1994 Body Shot
Detective Manella
 1992 The Nutt House
Newscaster
 1990 Too Much Sun
Mailman
 1988 Red Heat
Cop in Hospital
 1987 Dragnet
White Coat
 1986 Armed and Dangerous
Plainclothes Detective
 1986 The Best of Times
Safari Room Security Guard
 1984 Fatal Games
Coach Jack Webber
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Mankiewicz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First cousin once-removed of writer/director/producer Nick Davis, screenwriter John Mankiewicz, radio personality Ben Mankiewicz and journalist Josh Mankiewicz. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed