No photo available. Represent Mattis Mathiesen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,960,497 this week

Mattis Mathiesen (1924–2010)

Mattis Mathiesen was born on June 30, 1924 in Aalesund, Norway. He is known for his work on Sus og dus på by'n (1968), Frida - med hjertet i hånden (1991) and Operasjon sjøsprøyt (1964). He died on October 9, 2010. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86)

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 174 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mattis Mathiesen's work have you seen?

Known For

Sus og dus på by'n Cinematographer
(1968)
Operasjon sjøsprøyt Cinematographer
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (36 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthis Mathiesen | Mattis L.R. Mathiesen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed