Nadezhda Mikhalkova


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,090 this week
Nadezhda Mikhalkova was born on September 27, 1986 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Nadezhda Nikitichna Mikhalkova. She is an actress and producer, known for One Mango, Please (2020), Burnt by the Sun (1994) and Lyubov s aktsentom (2012). She was previously married to Rezo Gigineishvili. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1226 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 
a list of 334 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 8160 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 269 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadezhda Mikhalkova's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(1994)
(2012)
Ice 2 Anya
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Chernobyl (TV Mini Series)
 2021 Brighton 4th
 2021 Dad
Irina
 2020 Besprintsipnye (TV Series)
Vera
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Vera
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Vera
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Vera
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Vera
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Vera
 2020 Ice 2
Anya
 2019 Myortvoe ozero (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
 2018 Chuzhaya doch (TV Series)
 2017 The Departed (TV Series)
Dasha Chashchina (2017)
 2017 Hostages
Maya
 2015 Lyudmila Gurchenko (TV Series)
 2013 Posledniy iz Magikyan (TV Series)
Yulya (2015)
 2013 Vasiliy Stalin (TV Series)
Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
 2012 Tri tovarishcha (TV Series)
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2 (TV Mini Series)
Nadya
 2011 Without Men
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2
Kotova
 2010 Burnt by the Sun 2
Nadya
 2000 Prezident i ego vnuchka
Masha and Her Twin (as Nadya Mikhalkova)
 1998 The Barber of Siberia
Devochka na yarmarke (uncredited)
 1994 Burnt by the Sun
Nadya (as Nadya Mikhalkova)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nadia Mikhalkov | Nadya Mikhalkov | Nadya Mikhalkova

Spouse:

Rezo Gigineishvili  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Anna Mikhalkova and Stepan Mikhalkov. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed