No photo available. Represent Mercedes Milá? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,010 this week

Mercedes Milá

Mercedes Milá was born on February 4, 1951 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director, known for 7 vidas (1999), Farmacia de guardia (1991) and Telepasión española (1990). See full bio »

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mercedes Milá's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

7 vidas Asistente Social
(2004)
Farmacia de guardia Ángel cantante
(1993)
(1990)
Gran hermano Herself - Hostess / Herself - Host
(2000-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1988-1989 Dilluns, dilluns (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (1989) ... (as Mercedes Milà)
- Episode #1.24 (1989) ... (as Mercedes Milà)
- Episode #1.23 (1989) ... (as Mercedes Milà)
- Episode #1.22 (1989) ... (as Mercedes Milà)
- Episode #1.21 (1989) ... (as Mercedes Milà)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mercedes Mila | Mercedes Milà
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Lorenzo Milá

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed