Shanna Moakler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,856 this week
Shanna Moakler was born on March 28, 1975 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Shanna Lynn Moakler. She is an actress and producer, known for The Wedding Singer (1998), Back Stabber (2016) and Big Momma's House 2 (2006). She was previously married to Travis Barker. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Growing Up Supermodel
The Hookup Culture (S1, Ep3)
Wed, Jul 28 6:00 PM PDT on LRW (174)
Growing Up Supermodel
The Hookup Culture (S1, Ep3)
Wed, Jul 28 10:00 PM PDT on LRW (174)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Sep 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 3874 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 2217 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 
a list of 4079 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanna Moakler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Wedding Singer Flight Attendant #3
(1998)
Back Stabber Agent Lockheart
(2016)
(2006)
Love Stinks Tawny
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Flight Attendant #3
- The Wedding Singer (2019) ... Flight Attendant #3
 2016 Back Stabber (TV Series)
Agent Lockheart
- Episode #2.1 ... Agent Lockheart
 2013 The Glades (TV Series)
Beach on Wheels
- Glade-iators! (2013) ... Beach on Wheels
 2010 NCIS (TV Series)
Missy Dawkins
- Jurisdiction (2010) ... Missy Dawkins
 2009 Miss California USA: I Believe (Video short)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Kelsey
- The Day Fuckers (2007) ... Kelsey
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
J-Lady
- Poppin' Tags (2006) ... J-Lady
 2006 Big Momma's House 2
Petra
 2006 Prescriptions (TV Series)
Deni Lane
 2005 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Josie
- Take a Number (2005) ... Josie
 2005 Joey (TV Series)
Mariska
- Joey and the Wrong Name (2005) ... Mariska
 2004 Seeing Other People
Kasey
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead
Jail Hooker
 2001 Critical Mass
Alexandra (as Shanna Moakler)
 1998-2000 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Off. Monica Harper / Monica Harper
- Snafu (2000) ... Off. Monica Harper
- Blind Eye (2000) ... Off. Monica Harper
- Kidnapped (2000) ... Off. Monica Harper
- Betrayal (2000) ... Off. Monica Harper
- Disrobed (2000) ... Off. Monica Harper
 1999 Love Stinks
Tawny
 1998 Telling You
Cheryl Tangeray
 1998 Timecop (TV Series)
Allison Kendall
- Alternate World (1998) ... Allison Kendall
 1998 The Wedding Singer
Flight Attendant #3
 1997 Poison Ivy: The New Seduction (Video)
Jaimie
 1997 Friends 'Til the End (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1996 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Big Girls Don't Fly (1996) ... Pretty Girl
 1996 Due South (TV Series)
Wife #2
- Juliet Is Bleeding (1996) ... Wife #2
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 11 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Shanna Moakler Barker | Shanna Barker

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Rhode Island Teen USA 1992. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed