No photo available. Represent Livinia Nixon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,520 this week

Livinia Nixon

Livinia Nixon was born on March 19, 1975 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Livinia Helen Nixon. She is an actress, known for Blue Heelers (1994), The Extra (2005) and The Inner Sanctuary (1996). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Livinia Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Heelers Becky
(1994)
The Extra Celeste Skye
(2005)
The Inner Sanctuary David's Secretary
(1996)
The Leftovers Pam Jolly
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Pam Jolly
- G'Day Melbourne (2017) ... Pam Jolly
 2005 The Extra
Celeste Skye
 1996 The Inner Sanctuary
David's Secretary
 1995 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Melissa
- My Lovely Girl (1995) ... Melissa
 1994 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Becky
- Family Matters (1994) ... Becky
- The Folly of Youth (1994) ... Becky
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Disc Jockey (James and Livinia Show) 9am -1pm on 101.1 TTFM See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a supporter of the Richmond football club. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair. See more »

Nickname:

Livvo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed