No photo available. Represent Carlos Olivieri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 261,370 this week

Carlos Olivieri (I)

Carlos Olivieri was born in 1948 in Argentina. He is a director and actor, known for Abre tus ojos (2003), Savage Attraction (2001) and Ojitos verdes (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Argentina

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Olivieri's work have you seen?

Known For

Abre tus ojos Director
(2003)
(2001)
Ojitos verdes Director
(1998)
Chiquititas Director
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2003 Abre tus ojos (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2001 Savage Attraction (TV Series) (133 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (2001)
- Episode #1.129 (2001)
- Episode #1.118 (2001)
- Episode #1.113 (2001)
- Episode #1.111 (2001)
 1999 Trillizos, ¡dijo la partera! (TV Series) (199 episodes)
- Episode #1.199 (1999)
- Episode #1.198 (1999)
- Episode #1.197 (1999)
- Episode #1.196 (1999)
- Episode #1.194 (1999)
 1998 Ojitos verdes (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Episode #1.37 (1998)
- Episode #1.39 (1998)
- Episode #1.38 (1998)
- Episode #1.33 (1998)
- Episode #1.36 (1998)
 1996 Cartoon Family (TV Series)
 1995 Chiquititas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlitos Olivieri

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed