Jonas Pate


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,932 this week
Jonas Pate was born on January 15, 1970 in Raeford, North Carolina, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Outer Banks (2020), Deceiver (1997) and Surface (2005). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shrink
Thu, Oct 28 8:16 AM PDT on THMAX (534)
Shrink
Thu, Nov 04 8:57 AM PDT on MOMAX (540)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2357 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4 people
created 06 Aug 2018
 
a list of 97 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonas Pate's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Outer Banks Producer
(2020-2021)
Deceiver Director
(1997)
Surface Producer
(2005-2006)
Good vs Evil Producer
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  Outer Banks (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (producer - 10 episodes, 2020)
- The Coastal Venture (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Trapped (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Cross (2021) ... (executive producer)
- My Druthers (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Homecoming (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Kygo Feat. Donna Summer: Hot Stuff (Video short) (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Aquarius (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- I Will (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Mother Nature's Son (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Can You Take Me Back (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Blackbird (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Sexy Sadie (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Blood & Oil (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Departures (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Art of the Deal (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Rats, Bugs and Moles (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Fight or Flight (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Convergence (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Believe (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Perception (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Prodigy (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Sinking (2014) ... (executive producer)
- White Noise (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Defection (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Deception (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Don't Be a Dummy (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Why Wait (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- One, Two, Three... One, Two, Three (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Drop of Blood and a Microscope (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Nothing's Free, Little Girl (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011-2012 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Stuck in the Middle with You (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ain't No Sunshine (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Great Wall of Silence (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Gorgeous Mosaic (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Gone to Pieces (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 The Single Life (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 Caprica (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Apotheosis (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Here Be Dragons (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Heavens Will Rise (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Dirteaters (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Blowback (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Haiti (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kashmir (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- San Diego (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kosovo (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Nigeria Part II (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008 Jen and Barb: Mom Life (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2007 Bionic Woman (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Do Not Disturb (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Trust Issues (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The List (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Education of Jaime Sommers (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006 Surface: Behind the Scenes Featurette (Video short) (producer)
 2005-2006 Surface (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Dragnet (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Riddance (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Killing Fields (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Retribution (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Frame of Mind (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Abduction (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
 1999-2000 Good vs Evil (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- M Is for Morlock (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Cliffhanger (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Lady Evil (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Sunday Night Evil (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Choose Your Own Evil (1999) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video with twin brother Josh for Chris Isaak: "Please"

Alternate Names:

Pate Brothers | The Pate Brothers | Jay Pate
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Josh Pate.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed