No photo available. Represent Tibor Pintér? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 357,287 this week

Tibor Pintér

Tibor Pintér was born on January 21, 1974 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for his work on The Pillars of the Earth (2010), Napoléon (2002) and No Hero Here. He has been married to Kata Janza since April 18, 1998. They have one child. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tibor Pintér's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
Napoléon Aide de camp
(2002)
Fej vagy írás Pimasz üzletember
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Emerald City (TV Series)
Spee
- The Villain That's Become (2017) ... Spee
- Prison of the Abject (2017) ... Spee
- The Beast Forever (2017) ... Spee
 2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1899 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1897 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1896 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1895 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1894 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
 2010 The Pillars of the Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Shareburg
- The Work of Angels (2010) ... Shareburg
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Shareburg
- Witchcraft (2010) ... Shareburg
- Legacy (2010) ... Shareburg
- Battlefield (2010) ... Shareburg
 2005 Fej vagy írás
Pimasz üzletember
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini-Series)
Aide de camp
- 1812-1821 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1800-1807 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1795-1800 (2002) ... Aide de camp
 2001 A négyes pálya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 1997-1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.318 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.317 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.314 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.313 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.308 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
 1996 Hello Doki (TV Series)
- Kerti ünnepség (1996)
- Nehéz lecke (1996)
- A pék felesége (1996)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Tiszta kézzel (Short) (fire expert)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2016 A nagy duett (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #4.5 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #4.3 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #4.2 (2016) ... Himself
 2012 Magyarország, szeretlek! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Himself
 2007 Legyen ön is milliomos! (TV Series)
Himself
- Gyermeknapi különkiadás (2007) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2019 Heti Dörgés Villám Gézával (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife was a vocalist of Bergendy Band. See more »

Nickname:

Tenya

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed