No photo available. Represent Ricky Addison Reed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,059 this week

Ricky Addison Reed

Ricky Addison Reed was born on April 20, 1976 in Parkhall, County Antrim, Northern Ireland as Richard Addison Reed. He is an actor, known for A Return to Salem's Lot (1987). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Return to Salem's Lot
Fri, Feb 28 12:45 AM PST on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1481 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Addison Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

1987

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1987 A Return to Salem's Lot
Jeremy Weber
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Jimmy in a Broadway show "Safe Sex" at the Lyceum Theatre, New York from 5-12 April 1987.

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born and raised in County Antrim, Northern Ireland See more »

Nickname:

Riki Addis

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed