STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,067 this week

Isaiah Robinson (I)


Isaiah Robinson was born on April 23, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Hook (1991) and Dead at the Box Office (2005). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 28 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 121 people
created 25 Mar 2019
 
a list of 66 people
created 17 Feb 2020
 
a list of 122 people
created 24 Apr 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 18 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isaiah Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hook Pockets
1991

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Dead at the Box Office
Curtis
 1991 Hook
Pockets
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended William H. Ray Elementary School in Chicago, Illinois. Went on to graduate from Kenwood Academy in Chicago, Illinois. Currently attends Columbia College in Chicago. Sang with the world famous "Chicago Childrens Choir". See more »

Nickname:

Beetle

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed