No photo available. Represent Maurice Régamey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,855,279 this week

Maurice Régamey (1924–2009)

Maurice Régamey was born on January 7, 1924 in Wolanka, Poland as Samuel Maurice Régamey. He was an actor and director, known for La salamandre d'or (1962), Kindly Kill Me (1957) and À pleines mains (1960). He was married to Francine Wainer. He died on August 23, 2009 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Paris, France

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2103 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 120 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Régamey's work have you seen?

Known For

(1962)
Kindly Kill Me Un turfiste
(1957)
À pleines mains Director
(1960)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 1958 Cigarettes, Whiskey and Wild Women
Un consommateur
 1957 Kindly Kill Me
Un turfiste (uncredited)
 1953 To Hell with the Virtue
Jacques Lambert
 1953 The Village
Mr. Faure
 1952 Ils sont dans les vignes...
Pierre Moreau
 1952 Judgment of God (uncredited)
 1951 Duel à Dakar
Robert Vernier
 1951 Et ta soeur
Maurice
 1951 Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité
Le barbu (uncredited)
 1951 Boîte de nuit
Lombard
 1951 Rue des Saussaies
L'inspecteur Pierre Leblanc
 1951 The Red Rose
Le guide touristique
 1950 Les mécanos de l'air (Short)
 1950 Gunman in the Streets
Un inspecteur (uncredited)
 1950 Les anciens de Saint-Loup
MarcelRaboisson
 1950 Cartouche, roi de Paris
Lafleur, un voleur
 1950 Bed for Two
Un turfiste
 1950 Lady Paname
Fred
 1950 Not Any Weekend for Our Love
Le patron du Casanova (uncredited)
 1950 Farewell Mister Grock
Bourquain (as Régamey)
 1949 Maya
Michel
 1949 I Like Only You
Un journaliste (uncredited)
 1948 Blanc comme neige
Un avocat
 1948 The Idol
 1948 Mademoiselle Has Fun
Un homme au bal (uncredited)
 1947 Miroir
Petit rôle (uncredited)
 1946 L'idiot (uncredited)
 1946 Dawn Devils
Martin
 1945 Le roi des resquilleurs (uncredited)
 1944 Florence est folle (uncredited)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maurice Regamey | Régamey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed