No photo available. Represent Susan Sheers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,111 this week

Susan Sheers (1944–2007)

Susan Sheers was born in 1944 in Eton, Buckinghamshire, England as Susan Elizabeth Sheers. She was an actress, known for Bloodsport (1988), Ryan International (1970) and Best Sellers (1968). She died in January 2007. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63)

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Sheers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bloodsport Mrs. Dux
(1988)
Ryan International MIchelle Corbon / Michelle Corbon
(1970)
Best Sellers Elizabeth Bennet
(1968)
The Prisoner Female Code Expert
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1988 Bloodsport
Mrs. Dux
 1973 Tiffany Jones
Jo
 1970 Ryan International (TV Series)
MIchelle Corbon / Michelle Corbon
- Weekend (1970) ... Michelle Corbon
- The Muck Raker (1970) ... MIchelle Corbon
- Pirouette (1970) ... MIchelle Corbon
- Evidence of Murder (1970) ... MIchelle Corbon
- Not Wanted on Voyage (1970) ... MIchelle Corbon
 1968 Best Sellers (TV Series)
Elizabeth Bennet
- Jane Austen ... Elizabeth Bennet
 1967 The Prisoner (TV Series)
Female Code Expert
- Hammer Into Anvil (1967) ... Female Code Expert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the second of four children. Her older sister was named Gillian (born 1942), their younger sister, Hilary (1946), and their youngest sibling, a brother, Simon (born 1949).

Nickname:

Sue

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed