No photo available. Represent Raimundo Soto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,752,045 this week

Raimundo Soto (I) (1915–1983)

Raimundo Soto was born in 1915 in Montevideo, Uruguay as Edmundo Rey Kelly. He was an actor, known for Brigada en acción (1977), Tú me enloqueces (1976) and La obertura (1977). He died on July 7, 1983 in Montevideo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Montevideo, Uruguay

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raimundo Soto's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1977)
(1976)
La obertura Actor
(1977)
Jaujarana Various Characters
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1977 La obertura
 1977 El soltero
 1976 La noche del hurto
Raimundo
 1976 America's Fat
 1974 Clínica con música
Mr. Ludovico Bonezzera Smith
 1971 The Big Highway
Dr. Bacigaluppi
 1971 Paula contra la mitad más uno
Johnny Stampone
 1970 Jaujarana Punch (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 Jaujarana (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (1969) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (1969) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (1969) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (1969) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (1969) ... Various Characters
 1967 Cómo seducir a una mujer
Professor Alex
 1965 La industria del matrimonio (segment "Elixir de amor")
 1963 Telecataplum (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1963)
- Episode #1.2 (1963)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tito

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed