No photo available. Represent Juan José Stagnaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,319 this week

Juan José Stagnaro (I) (–2018)

Juan José Stagnaro was a cinematographer and director, known for Berni 1922-1965 (1966), Players vs. ángeles caídos (1969) and El proyecto (1969). He died on February 8, 2018 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan José Stagnaro's work have you seen?

Known For

Berni 1922-1965 Cinematographer
(1966)
El proyecto Director
(1969)
A Woman Director
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
 1995 Peperina
 1967 Fuelle querido (Documentary short)
 1967 The ABC of Love (segment "Noche terrible")
 1966 Berni 1922-1965 (Documentary short)
 1965 Esperando un hermanito (Short)
 1964 Kechuografías (Short)
 1963 Un largo silencio (Short)
 1962 Antonio Berni: Grabados - Collage (Documentary short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Buby

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed