STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,761 this week

Randy Stumpf


Randy Stumpf was born on September 9, 1956 in Belleville, Illinois, USA as Randall R. Stumpf. He is an actor, known for Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984), Battlestar Galactica (1978) and Quincy M.E. (1976). See full bio »

The Evolution of Awkwafina

Awkwafina is a Golden Globe winner, stars in blockbuster films, and has her own show. But she took some big risks along the way.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Stumpf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1979)
Quincy M.E. Ted Campbell / Joey Kling
(1978-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1984 Partners in Crime (TV Series)
Jimmy Lain
- Duke (1984) ... Jimmy Lain
 1981 The Brady Brides (TV Series)
Burglar
- Gorilla of My Dreams (1981) ... Burglar
 1981 Bosom Buddies (TV Series)
Punk #1
- Sonny Boy (1981) ... Punk #1
 1981 Too Close for Comfort (TV Series)
Nino Antonelli
- The Location (1981) ... Nino Antonelli
 1980 Happy Days (TV Series)
Spider
- Hello, Roger (1980) ... Spider
 1980 Those Lips, Those Eyes
Loomis
 1979 Flatbush (TV Series)
Joey Dee
- Vooo Dooo (1979) ... Joey Dee
- The Wedding (1979) ... Joey Dee
- The Littlest Fungo (1979) ... Joey Dee
- The Heist (1979) ... Joey Dee
- Moving Out (1979) ... Joey Dee
 1979 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Damon
- Take the Celestra (1979) ... Damon
 1978-1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Ted Campbell / Joey Kling
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 2 (1979) ... Ted Campbell
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 1 (1979) ... Ted Campbell
- Crib Job (1978) ... Joey Kling (as Randall R. Stumpf)
 1978 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Greek Soldier
- They Call the Wind Korea (1978) ... Greek Soldier
 1978 Are You in the House Alone? (TV Movie)
E.K. Miller
 1978 The Fighting Nightingales (TV Movie)
Pvt. Tyrone Vallone
 1978 CHiPs (TV Series)
Ric
- One Two Many (1978) ... Ric
 1977 Police Woman (TV Series)
Teenager
- Screams (1977) ... Teenager
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Randal R. Stumpf | Randall R. Stumpf | Randall Stumpf | Randal Stumpf | Randy R. Stumpf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed