STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,094 this week

Pastora Vega


Pastora Vega was born on May 28, 1960 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Pastora Vega Aparicio. She is an actress, known for Too Much Heart (1992), All Men Are the Same (1994) and Houses of Fire (1995). She was previously married to Imanol Arias. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 29 May 2015
 
a list of 148 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 184 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pastora Vega's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1992)
(1994)
(1995)
U.C.O. Carmen
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2019 Terror.app (TV Series)
María Teresa
- Ven conmigo (2019) ... María Teresa
 2018 El cádaver y yo (Short)
Madre
 2017 Entreolivos (TV Series)
Rafaela Peña
- La herencia del olivar (2017) ... Rafaela Peña
- Nuevos amores (2017) ... Rafaela Peña
- Pánico en los olivares (2017) ... Rafaela Peña
- El pasado nunca muere (2017) ... Rafaela Peña
- Lo que ocultan las palabras (2017) ... Rafaela Peña
 2015-2016 Velvet (TV Series)
Carmen
- En juego (2016) ... Carmen
- Y la vida sigue... (2015) ... Carmen
- A un océano de distancia (2015) ... Carmen
- No digas adiós (2015) ... Carmen
- Un golpe de efecto (2015) ... Carmen
 2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Madre de Pacino
- Tiempo de valientes (II) (2016) ... Madre de Pacino
 2015 El vidente (Short)
 2013 Gran Reserva. El origen (TV Series)
Pilar Jiménez
- Episode #1.81 (2013) ... Pilar Jiménez
- Episode #1.80 (2013) ... Pilar Jiménez
- Episode #1.82 (2013) ... Pilar Jiménez
- Episode #1.79 (2013) ... Pilar Jiménez
- Episode #1.78 (2013) ... Pilar Jiménez
 2011 Bandolera (TV Series)
Carmen Saura
- Episode #1.154 (2011) ... Carmen Saura
- Episode #1.149 (2011) ... Carmen Saura
- Episode #1.144 (2011) ... Carmen Saura
- Episode #1.130 (2011) ... Carmen Saura
- Episode #1.128 (2011) ... Carmen Saura
 2002-2009 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Doña Celia de Altamira
- El lobby, la loba y el lobanillo (2009) ... Doña Celia de Altamira
- El cocinero es lo primero (2009) ... Doña Celia de Altamira
- Ajuste de cuentas (2005) ... Doña Celia de Altamira
- Días de lluvia (2002) ... Doña Celia de Altamira
- Primeras tardes con Teresa (2002) ... Doña Celia de Altamira
 2009 U.C.O. (TV Series)
Carmen
- Tiro al blanco (2009) ... Carmen
- Errare humanum est (2009) ... Carmen
- La mejor edad (2009) ... Carmen
- Sangre de mi sangre (2009) ... Carmen
 2001 Dime que me quieres (TV Series)
Eva
- ¿Al fin solos? (2001) ... Eva
 1999-2000 Nada es para siempre (TV Series)
Ana
- Episode #2.248 (2000) ... Ana
- Episode #2.249 (2000) ... Ana
- Episode #2.246 (2000) ... Ana
- Episode #2.247 (2000) ... Ana
- Episode #2.245 (2000) ... Ana
 1998 Sleepwalker
Dra. Estévez
 1997 Tangier Cop
Mariannick
 1996 Olé Olá (Short)
Paca la del Duende
 1996 Turno de oficio: Diez años después (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Sin remisión (1996) ... Yolanda
 1996 Ilona llega con la lluvia
Larissa
 1996 Rosa, la lluita (TV Series)
Almudena
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Almudena
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... Almudena
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Almudena
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Almudena
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Almudena
 1996 Un asunto privado
Klaudia
 1995 Houses of Fire
Clor
 1994 All Men Are the Same
Merche
 1993 Cuentos de Borges (TV Series)
Manuela
 1993 Dov'eri quella notte (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1992 Too Much Heart
Charo
 1992 Hasta luego cocodrilo (TV Series)
Carmen
- Cuando los santos salen de paseo (1992) ... Carmen
- No hay marcha en Nueva York (1992) ... Carmen
- Por el camino peligroso (1992) ... Carmen
- Zamba de mi esperanza (1992) ... Carmen
 1991 El sueño de Tánger
Rosa
 1990 Blue Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Elisa
- Wo der Teufel wacht (1990) ... Elisa
 1990 El C.I.D. (TV Series)
Maria
- The Price of Love (1990) ... Maria
 1989 Brigada central (TV Series)
La China
- Último modelo ... La China
- Vistas al mar ... La China
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series)
 1989 Il ricatto (TV Series)
Dora Karsan
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Dora Karsan
 1989 Amanece, que no es poco
Elena La Labradora
 1986 Iniciativa privada (Short)
 1985 Los pazos de Ulloa (TV Mini-Series)
Rita
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... Rita
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Rita
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Rita
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Rita
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Así que pasen cinco años", by Federico García Lorca. Dir. Miguel Narros. See more »

Alternate Names:

Aparicia Pastora Vega
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a relationship with actor Juan Ribó (2010). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed