STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,893 this week

Manfred von Brauchitsch (1905–2003)


Manfred von Brauchitsch was born on August 15, 1905 in Hamburg, Germany as Manfred Georg Rudolf von Brauchitsch. He was an actor and writer, known for Rivalen am Steuer (1957), Kampf (1932) and The Stars Shine (1938). He was married to Lieselotte Schneider and Gisela Hundt. He died on February 6, 2003 in Gräfenwarth, Thuringia, Germany. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manfred von Brauchitsch's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1957)
Kampf Robert Wenck, Autorennfahrer
(1932)
(1938)
(1931-1939)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1932 Kampf
Robert Wenck, Autorennfahrer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1957 Rivalen am Steuer (source material)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1931-1939 Grand Prix Motor Racing (TV Series)
Self
- 1939 Swiss Grand Prix (1939) ... Self
- 1939 German Grand Prix (1939) ... Self
- 1939 French Grand Prix (1939) ... Self
- 1939 Belgian Grand Prix (1939) ... Self
- 1938 Italian Grand Prix (1938) ... Self
 1938 The Stars Shine
Self
 1937 Deutsche Siege in drei Erdteilen (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Walther Brauchitsch. See more »

Nickname:

Der Pechvogel

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed