STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,318 this week

Rolv Wesenlund (1936–2013)


Rolv Wesenlund was born on September 17, 1936 in Horten, Norway. He was an actor and writer, known for Den siste Fleksnes (1974), Boer Boerson Jr. (1974) and Fleksnes fataliteter (1972). He was married to Ruth. He died on August 18, 2013 in Norway. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Norway

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 20 Jun 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 
a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rolv Wesenlund's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Den siste Fleksnes Marve Fleksnes
(1974)
Boer Boerson Jr. Bør Børson Jr.
(1974)
Fleksnes fataliteter Marve Fleksnes
(1972-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 1972-2003 Fleksnes fataliteter (TV Series)
Marve Fleksnes
- Vinterferie (2003) ... Marve Fleksnes
- Morderen som forsvant (1995) ... Marve Fleksnes
- En siste sjanse (1988) ... Marve Fleksnes
- Høyt henger vi'88 (1988) ... Marve Fleksnes
- Det går alltid på et tog'88 (1988) ... Marve Fleksnes
 2001 Himmelen kan vente (TV Movie)
Marve Fleksnes
 1998-1999 Wesensteen (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.10 (1999) ... Various
- Episode #2.9 (1999) ... Various
- Episode #2.8 (1999) ... Various
- Episode #2.7 (1999) ... Various
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Various
 1996 Handel & vandel (TV Series)
Kåre Nervang
- Den nye dressen (1996) ... Kåre Nervang
- Ingefærkake (1996) ... Kåre Nervang
- Ut på tur (1996) ... Kåre Nervang
- Elskovssyke (1996) ... Kåre Nervang
- Dyrt å kjøpe billig (1996) ... Kåre Nervang
 1993 Mot i brøstet (TV Series)
Purser
 1992 Out of Order
Reidar Willien
 1990 Camping
Norsk campist
 1985 Deilig er fjorden
Terje Svahberg
 1983 SK-917 har nettopp landet.. (TV Mini-Series)
Ronald Marthiniussen
- En sjelden souvenir (1983) ... Ronald Marthiniussen
- En morder ombord (1983) ... Ronald Marthiniussen
- Den tause mannen (1983) ... Ronald Marthiniussen
- Urolig vær (1983) ... Ronald Marthiniussen
 1982 Olsenbandens aller siste kupp
Adonisen, hotellinspektør
 1982 Henrys bakværelse
Kunde #1
 1981 Solstreif (TV Movie)
 1981 Who Pulled the Plug?
Norrmannen
 1981 Den grønne heisen
Fredrik Borkmann
 1980 The Children from Blue Lake Mountain
Norwegian Moving Van Driver
 1978 The Factory Outing
Ekkofisk
 1976 Bør Børson II
Bør Børson jr.
 1974 Ungen
Predikant
 1974 Den siste Fleksnes
Marve Fleksnes
 1974 Boer Boerson Jr.
Bør Børson Jr.
 1972 Skärgårdsflirt (TV Mini-Series)
Karl-Johan
- Tredje delen (1972) ... Karl-Johan
- Andra delen (1972) ... Karl-Johan
- Första delen (1972) ... Karl-Johan
 1972 Remonstrance
 1972 Norske byggeklosser
Byggningsinsp. + flere roller
 1970 Douglas
Douglas
 1969 Og takk for det (TV Series)
Several roles
- Episode #1.5 (1969) ... Several roles
- Episode #1.4 (1969) ... Several roles
- Episode #1.3 (1969) ... Several roles
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... Several roles
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Several roles
 1969 I dag død, i morgen rosenrød (TV Movie)
 1969 Fremad marsj! (TV Short)
Sousa Museumsdirektør
 1968 Mannen som ikke kunne le
Mannen som ikke kan le
 1967 Liv
Hermansen
 1966 Hurra for Andersens
Hermansen
 1966 Lek (TV Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He`s one of the leadpersons of "Seniorsaken" See more »

Trademark:

He only wears red socks

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed