George Will (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,318 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
George Will was born on May 4, 1941 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as George Frederick Will. He has been married to Mari Maseng since 1991. They have one child. He was previously married to Madeleine Marion. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The 2000s
The Platinum Age Of Television (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Aug 24 6:00 PM PDT on CNN (048)
The 2000s
The Platinum Age Of Television (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Aug 25 12:00 AM PDT on CNN (048)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 189 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Will's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The American President John Quincy Adams
(2000)
Baseball Himself
(1994-2010)
Agronsky & Co. Himself
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Death and the Civil War (2012) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Column, "Dr. Leavitt's Scary Diagnosis," Published in "The Washington Post (USA)," Page A13, 1 January 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George F. Will

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[June, 18: on the GOP's handling of the family-separation policy) Ryan and many other Republicans have become the president's poodles, not because James Madison's system has failed, but because today's abject careerists have failed to be worthy of it.

Trivia:

Longtime friend of Charles Krauthammer. They share a love of baseball. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed