Tom Williams (I) (1929–2018)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,227 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Tom Williams was born on August 15, 1929 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Thomas Williams. He is known for his work on The Great Outdoors (1988), Adam-12 (1968) and The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990). He died on December 28, 2018 in Woodland Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Bundle of Joy (S3, Ep16)
Sun, Aug 09 2:30 AM PDT on VH1 (088)
Saved by the Bell
The Babysitters (S2, Ep14)
Sun, Aug 09 8:00 AM PDT on KAZA (023)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1035 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 2155 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 77 people
created 23 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Great Outdoors Miscellaneous Crew
(1988)
Adam-12 Miscellaneous Crew
(1968-1975)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Baby / Baby V.O.
(1992-1993)
Falcon Crest Dr. Banning
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1988 The Great Outdoors (additional voice)
 1968-1971 Adam-12 (TV Series) (assistant - 66 episodes)
- Log 155: Internal Affairs - Blackmail (1971) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Log 115: Gang War (1971) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Log 175: The Con Artists (1971) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Log 85: Sign of the Twins (1970) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Log 135: Arson (1970) ... (assistant: executive producer)
  Dragnet 1967 (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 55 episodes, 1967 - 1970) (production assistant - 43 episodes, 1967 - 1969)
- D.H.Q.: The Victims (1970) ... (assistant to producer)
- Burglary: Baseball (1970) ... (assistant to producer)
- Robbery: The Harassing Wife (1970) ... (assistant to producer)
- I.A.D.: The Receipt (1970) ... (assistant to producer)
- D.H.Q.: Night School (1970) ... (assistant to producer)
Show Show Actor (80 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tommy Williams

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Education: Oak Park High School, Illinois, 1947. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed