No photo available. Represent Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 584,682 this week

Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski (1922–2005)

Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski was born on July 24, 1922 in Allenstein, East Prussia, Germany. He was an actor, known for Express (1968), Journalisten fragen - Politiker antworten (1963) and Die Fernseh-Diskussion (1959). He was married to Katharina de Kiff and Irene Möbius. He died on February 24, 2005 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1971 Express (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 October 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2001 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Self
 1997 Todesspiel (TV Movie documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 1995 Halb 12 (TV Series)
Self
- Terror für den Gottesstaat (1995) ... Self
 1981 III nach neun (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 September 1981 (1981) ... Self
 1977 Die Bonner Runde (TV Series)
Self
 1971 Die Fernseh-Diskussion (TV Series)
Self
- Die SPD und die Jusos (1971) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a German politician best known as the negotiator in the 1977 hijacking of a Lufthansa airliner to Somalia by leftist terrorists. He mediated the freedom of eight West Germans seized by rebels in Nicaragua in 1986. In addition to that incident, in 1987, he sought the release of two West German businessmen kidnapped in Lebanon and also mediated the 1985 release of the daughter of José Napoleón ... See more »

Nickname:

Ben Wisch

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed