No photo available. Represent Andy Bray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,151 this week

Andy Bray (I)

Andy Bray was born on January 9, 1982 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (2004), The Selling (2011) and Dickie Smalls: From Shame to Fame (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Bray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Selling Blue Pajama Ghost
(2011)
Dickie Smalls: From Shame to Fame Young Dickie Smalls
(2007)
Pink Lemonade Randy "The Stoner" Busboy
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Letters to Bobby (Short)
William
 2016/V After Life (Short)
Devil
 2012/II Fatum (Short)
Waiter
 2011-2012 Recorded Live (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2006-2011 Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (TV Series)
Chekov
- No Win Scenario (2011) ... Chekov
- Blood and Fire: Part Two (2009) ... Chekov
- Blood and Fire: Part One (2008) ... Chekov
- World Enough and Time (2007) ... Chekov
- To Serve All My Days (2006) ... Chekov
 2011 The Selling
Blue Pajama Ghost
 2007 Dickie Smalls: From Shame to Fame
Young Dickie Smalls
 2007 Orion Slave Girls Must Die!!! (Short)
Effeminate Jedi
 2006 Pink Lemonade
Randy "The Stoner" Busboy
 2006 Homecooked (Short)
Sam
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
The Herbie Guys (uncredited)
 2002 Spider-Man
Boy Carrying Tray in Cafeteria (uncredited)
 2002 Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
 2001 That's My Bush! (TV Series)
Spaced Out Party Kid
- A Poorly Executed Plan (2001) ... Spaced Out Party Kid (uncredited)
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Sharks Waterboy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Recorded Live (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2012)
- Episode #2.2 (2012)
- Episode #2.1 (2011)
- Episode #1.12 (2011)
- Episode #1.11 (2011)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (TV Movie) (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Recorded Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Senior Director of Thespians See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Andrew Bernard Bray | Andrew Bernard Wolff | Andy Wolff

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While being a stand in for David Krumholtz in "Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie", he was used in a scene paying Davids' character admission. On film, they looked so much alike, it looked like David was paying David. They ended up not using the scene. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed