STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,885 this week

James Worthy (I)


James Worthy was born on February 27, 1961 in Gastonia, North Carolina, USA as James Ager Worthy. He is an actor and producer, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987), Building Minds with Chess and The Opera Game. He was previously married to Angela Wilder. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Gambit, Part II (S7, Ep5)
Tue, Nov 26 9:00 PM PST on KCOPDT4 (123)
In Living Color
The White League (S5, Ep17)
Thu, Nov 28 7:30 AM PST on FUSION (265)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1397 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 May 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Worthy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2001 Arli$$ (TV Series)
James Worthy
- Question of Character (2001) ... James Worthy
 1996 Run for the Dream: The Gail Devers Story (TV Movie)
Domino Player
 1996 In the House (TV Series)
Larry
- Hoop Screams (1996) ... Larry
 1993 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Koral
- Gambit, Part II (1993) ... Koral
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for The Worthy Express basketball shoe from New Balance Athletic Shoe Inc. (1986). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected first in the 1983 NBA Draft by the Los Angeles Lakers after they won a coin flip. See more »

Trademark:

Goggles

Nickname:

The Silent Assassin See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed