STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,673 this week

Amber Rudd


Amber Rudd was born on August 1, 1963 in Marylebone, London, England as Amber Augusta Rudd. She is known for her work on Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994), UK General Election (1950) and Sky News: Sunrise (1989). She was previously married to A.A. Gill. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amber Rudd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Four Weddings and a Funeral Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
UK General Election Herself - Home Secretary
(2017)
Sky News: Sunrise Herself - Home Secretary
(2018)
BBC One O'Clock News Herself - Home Secretary
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1994 Four Weddings and a Funeral (aristocracy co-ordinator)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amber Rudd MP

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(2015-2016) Conservative Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change. She is sister of Roland Rudd. See more »

Nickname:

Amber Rudderless

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed