No photo available. Represent Qun Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,412,391 this week

Qun Wang (I) (1960–2008)

Qun Wang was born in 1960 in Beijing, China. He is known for his work on Fist from Shaolin (1993), Zhen San (1986) and Fight Back to School (1991). He died on January 3, 2008 in Beijing. See full bio »

Born:

in Beijing, China

Died:

(age 48) in Beijing, China

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Qun Wang's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Fist from Shaolin Wong Fei Hong
(1993)
Zhen San Jin Er
(1986)
(1991)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2004 Feng yun zheng ba (TV Series)
Xi-Men Ruo-Shui
 1998 Common People
Li Yun
 1994 Satyr Monks
Chung Hoi
 1993 Fist from Shaolin
Wong Fei Hong
 1990 Wu hu chuang Tianqiao
Li Guangren
 1987 Shen gai
 1987 Jin Biao Huang Tian Ba
Tianba Huang
 1986 Lucky 13
 1986 Zhen San (TV Mini Series)
Jin Er
 1983 Heartbeat
Cong Yusheng
 1983 Project A
Coast Guard
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wong Kwung | Wang Qun
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A classmate and martial arts competition teammate of Jet Li, Wang was a top star of Chinese martial arts movies and TV series in the 1980s, then a writer and action director in this genre through the 1990s.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed