Francesca Catalano


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,462 this week
Demo Reel
2:51 | Demo Reel
Francesca Catalano was born on April 2, 1988 in West Hollywood, California, USA as Francesca Caitlin Catalano. She is an actress, known for Just for Kicks (2006), The Orville (2017) and Hollywood Heights (2012). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1183 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 151 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4018 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesca Catalano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Just for Kicks Alexa Diamico
(2006)
The Orville Xelayan Woman
(2018)
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2021 Construction
Allison
 2018 The Orville (TV Series)
Xelayan Woman
- Ja'loja (2018) ... Xelayan Woman
 2017 Rounds (TV Series)
Mae
 2012 Hollow Tags (Short)
Brigid
 2012 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Devon
- Method Man (2012) ... Devon
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Caroline
- Max Questions Chloe (2012) ... Caroline
 2006 Just for Kicks (TV Series)
Alexa Diamico
- Waiting for Fleishman (2006) ... Alexa Diamico
- Alexa in Charge (2006) ... Alexa Diamico
- The Longest Yarn (2006) ... Alexa Diamico
- Sister Before Mister (2006) ... Alexa Diamico
- We Aren't Family (2006) ... Alexa Diamico
 2005 Related (TV Series)
Ginnie - Age 17
- Francesca (2005) ... Ginnie - Age 17
 2002 Black Hole
Girl in Bathroom
 2002 Still Standing (TV Series)
Girl in Pink
- Still Scalping (2002) ... Girl in Pink
 2002 Kiss the Bride
Young Niki
 2002 Crazy Jones
Syd
 1997-1998 Vampire Princess Miyu (TV Series)
Shiina
- City of Illusion (1998) ... Shiina (English version, voice)
- Dream of the Mermaid (1998) ... Shiina (English version, voice)
- Tale of the Ocean's Light: Part 2 (1998) ... Shiina (English version, voice)
- Your Home (1997) ... Shiina (English version, voice)
- The Red Shoes (1997) ... Shiina (English version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2016/IV Fearless (performer: "I Can't Stop")

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Frank Catalano. See more »

Nickname:

Frankie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed