T.J. Jagodowski

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,111 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
T.J. Jagodowski was born on September 2, 1971 in Holyoke, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Stranger Than Fiction (2006), Get Hard (2015) and Close Quarters (2012). See full bio »

The Evolution of Awkwafina

Awkwafina is a Golden Globe winner, stars in blockbuster films, and has her own show. But she took some big risks along the way.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stranger Than Fiction
Sat, Jun 06 9:35 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)
The Ice Harvest
Tue, Jun 09 11:13 AM PDT on THMAX (553)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 21 Feb 2019
 
a list of 60 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 
a list of 636 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of T.J. Jagodowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stranger Than Fiction IRS Co-Worker #4
(2006)
Get Hard Chris
(2015)
Close Quarters Patrick
(2012)
Prison Break Pilot
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2020 Escape from Virtual Island (Audible Original - Audio Comedy) (TV Series)
Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender
- Chapter 11 (2020) ... Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender (voice)
- Chapter 10 (2020) ... Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender (voice)
- Chapter 9 (2020) ... Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender (voice)
- Chapter 8 (2020) ... Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender (voice)
- Chapter 7 (2020) ... Basketball Coach / Saloon Bartender (voice)
 2019 Computer Hackers
Kyle Bazinski
 2016-2019 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Rodney Ogle
- It Wasn't About Hockey (2019) ... Rodney Ogle
- Bad for the Soul (2016) ... Rodney Ogle (as TJ Jagodowski)
 2017 Shrink (TV Series)
Yourg
- Cool Ranch (2017) ... Yourg
- O.T.T. (2017) ... Yourg
- Burn Rubber (2017) ... Yourg
- Well Sanded (2017) ... Yourg
- 1,920 Hours (2017) ... Yourg
 2016 Curfeud (TV Movie)
Carl Mackey
 2016 Easy (TV Series)
Bern
- The F**King Study (2016) ... Bern (as TJ Jagodowski)
 2015 Open Tables
William Burns
 2015 Get Hard
Chris
 2015 Blood Below the Skin (Short)
Mr. Dickerson
 2014 Couch Surferz (TV Mini-Series)
Gandulf
- Gandulf's Rules (2014) ... Gandulf
 2013 Merkin Penal (Short)
TJ
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful
Quadling Mayor (as TJ Jagodowski)
 2012 Close Quarters
Patrick
 2009 Club83
 2009 Lowering the Bar (Short)
Mr. Hershey
 2007 Cop Show (Short)
 2007 Hands on Psychologist (Video short)
Step Dad
 2006 Stranger Than Fiction
IRS Co-Worker #4
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series)
Pilot
- Flight (2006) ... Pilot (as TJ Jagodowski)
- Go (2006) ... Pilot (as TJ Jagodowski)
 2005 The Ice Harvest
Officer Tyler
 2005 Oh Shit (Short)
Man
 2002 Janey Van Winkle (Short)
Elliott
 2002 Streetriffs
Skeets
 2002 No Sleep 'til Madison
Greg
 2001 What About Joan (TV Series)
Ben
- Mr. Roboto (2001) ... Ben
 2001 Handicapped Hunters (Short)
Agoraphobic
 2001 Soul Survivors
ER Doctor
 1999 Serious Business
Improv Nerd
 1998 J.T.S. Brown (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is in Sonic commercials as the obnoxious friend making outlandish statement or requests. See more »

Alternate Names:

TJ Jagadowski | TJ Jagodowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Improv comedians T.J. Jagodowski and Peter Grosz have played the two quirky Sonic guys in the commercials since 2002.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed