STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,127 this week

Lee Ryan (II)


Lee Ryan was born on June 17, 1983 in Chatham, Kent, England. He is an actor, known for Mary, EastEnders (1985) and The Heavy (2009). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 141 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mary Writer
EastEnders Woody Woodward
(2017-2018)
The Heavy Reuben
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017-2018 EastEnders (TV Series)
Woody Woodward
- Episode dated 15 June 2018 (2018) ... Woody Woodward
- Episode dated 12 June 2018 (2018) ... Woody Woodward
- Episode dated 11 June 2018 (2018) ... Woody Woodward
- Episode dated 5 June 2018 (2018) ... Woody Woodward
- Episode dated 4 June 2018 (2018) ... Woody Woodward
 2017 Children in Need (TV Series)
Marius
- Episode dated 17 November 2017 (2017) ... Marius
 2009 The Heavy
Reuben
 2006 Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Video Game)
Eddie (voice)
 2000 Holby City (TV Series)
Adrian Kirkwall
- Too Much Too Young (2000) ... Adrian Kirkwall
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "All Rise" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Blue

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've had one person saying, 'If I see you I'm gonna stab you, I'm gonna, like, axe you in the head.' I mean I understand people are upset but to threaten me with my life? This is just ridiculous. See more »

Trivia:

Contributes "Stand Up as People" to the "Warchild Hope" album (released 21 April 2003). See more »

Trademark:

Prominent ears See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed