STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,021 this week

Nadine Coyle


Nadine Coyle was born on June 15, 1985 in Derry, Northern Ireland as Nadine Elizabeth Louise Coyle. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 65 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadine Coyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

St. Trinian's School Band Member
(2007)
Pin Cushion Air Hostess
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2015-2017 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #14.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Go to Work")
- Episode #12.40 (2015) ... (performer: "I Could Be")
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ordinary People (2011) ... (performer: "Put Your Hands Up" - uncredited)
  The Album Chart Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2010) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Nadine Coyle Album Chart Show Special (2010) ... (performer: "Put Your Hands Up", "Insatiable", "Runnin'", "Red Light") / (writer: "Put Your Hands Up", "Insatiable", "Runnin'", "Red Light")
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable", "Fields of Gold") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  The Late Late Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 5 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Daybreak (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 3 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 2 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (writer: "Sexy! No No No...")
  Something for the Weekend (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 31 October 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Paul O'Grady Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Girls Aloud

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2003; on Pete Waterman claiming Girls Aloud did not sing on their single] You know what I think? People want to grow up to be pop stars, they don't want to grow up to be pop critics, and some critics should remember that. See more »

Trivia:

She was the third girl to make it into Girls Aloud. See more »

Trademark:

Legs See more »

Nickname:

Nadz See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed