Rob Mariano


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,672 this week
Rob Mariano was born on December 25, 1975 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Robert Carlo Mariano. He is an actor, known for The Campaign (2012), Survivor (2000) and The Amazing Race (2001). He has been married to Amber Mariano since April 16, 2005. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Campaign
Sat, Jun 19 11:16 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)
The Campaign
Wed, Jun 23 12:57 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 1350 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Mariano's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Campaign Boston Rob
(2012)
Survivor Self - Mentor / Self - Chapera Tribe / Self - Maraamu Tribe / Self - Ometepe Tribe / Self / Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury / Self - Villains Tribe / Self - Murlonio Tribe / Self - Chaboga Mogo Tribe / Self - Sele Tribe / Self - Audience Member / Self - Edge of Extinction / Self - Maraamu / Self - Rotu Tribe / Soliantu Tribes / Chaboga Mogo Tribes / Mogo Mogo Tribes / Rotu / Rotu Tribes / Self - 18 Days - Villains Tribe / Self - Chapera / Self - Fourth Nominee / Self - Island of the Idols / Self - Mogo Mogo / Self - Rotu / Self - Sele & Yara Tribes
(2002-2020)
The Amazing Race Self - Contestant
(2005-2007)
SCI FI Investigates Self - Skeptic
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 The Campaign
Boston Rob
 2004 The Player (TV Series)
The Player Operator
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Boston Rob Mariano | "Boston" Rob | Boston Rob | Rob

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Russell Hantz are the only players to play "Survivor" more than twice and never sit on a jury. See more »

Trademark:

Boston accent See more »

Nickname:

The Robfather See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed