David Loiseau (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 469,911 this week
Demo Reel
5:22 | Demo Reel
David Loiseau was born on December 17, 1979 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Turbo Kid (2015), Keelos (2014) and La rage de l'ange (2006). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Loiseau's work have you seen?

Known For

Turbo Kid Guard #9
(2015)
Keelos Max
(2014)
La rage de l'ange Doctor Love
(2006)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Turbo Kid
Guard #9
 2014 Keelos (Short)
Max
 2006 La rage de l'ange
Doctor Love
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Mark Weir via KO at UFC 42. See more »

Nickname:

The Crow

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed