Jessica Jordan (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,066,697 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Jessica Jordan was born on January 10, 1982 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. She is an actress, known for Broke Sky (2007), Camp Utopia (2002) and Pennyman (2002). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 3582 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Jordan's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Broke Sky Candie
(2007)
Camp Utopia Gretchen
(2002)
Pennyman Jade
(2002)
The Cheater L.A. Susan
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2007 Broke Sky
Candie
 2002 Camp Utopia
Gretchen
 2002 Pennyman (Short)
Jade
 2001/I The Cheater (Short)
L.A. Susan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jessica Amelia Jordan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life isn't about impressing other people, it's about impressing yourself.

Trivia:

Worked as a Medical Research Associate while pursuing her acting career. She also worked as an Executive Assistant, which she claims was worse than cleaning toilets without gloves, for minimum wage. See more »

Nickname:

Gidget

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed