No photo available. Represent Lise Rønne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,503,856 this week

Lise Rønne

Lise Rønne was born on November 1, 1978 in Viborg, Denmark. She is a writer, known for Clement direkte med Clement Kjersgaard (2005), X Factor (2008) and Rundfunk (2003). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lise Rønne's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

X Factor Self - Host / Self
(2008-2009)
Rundfunk Writer
(2003)
Boogie Writer
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2003 Rundfunk (TV Series) (2004)
 2002 Boogie (TV Series) (2002-2003)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boogie-Lise
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She once worked for MTV.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed