Sun-kyun Lee

Actor | Manager

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 834 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Sun-kyun Lee was born on March 2, 1975 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor and manager, known for Parasite (2019), A Hard Day (2014) and Paju (2009). He has been married to Hye-jin Jeon since May 23, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 28 Sep 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Oct 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 07 Dec 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sun-kyun Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Parasite Dong Ik
(2019)
A Hard Day Det. Ko Gun-soo
(2014)
Paju Kim Joong-sik
(2009)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019-2020 Diary of a Prosecutor (TV Series)
Lee Seon-woong
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Lee Seon-woong
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Lee Seon-woong
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Lee Seon-woong
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Lee Seon-woong
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Lee Seon-woong
 2020 Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP
Black goat (voice)
 2019 2036 Apocalypse Earth
Hyun-ki Kang
 2019 Parasite
Dong Ik (as Lee Sun Kyun)
 2019 Jo Pil-ho: The Dawning Rage
Jo Pil-ho
 2018 Take Point
Dr. Yoon
 2018 My Mister (TV Series)
Park Dong Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Park Dong Hoon
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Park Dong Hoon
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Park Dong Hoon
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Park Dong Hoon
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Park Dong Hoon
 2017 A Special Lady
Im Sang-hoon (as Sun-Kyun Lee)
 2017 The King's Case Note
King Yejong
 2016 My Wife's Having an Affair This Week (TV Series)
Do Hyun-woo
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Do Hyun-woo
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Do Hyun-woo
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Do Hyun-woo
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Do Hyun-woo
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Do Hyun-woo
 2015 The Advocate: A Missing Body
Byeong Ho-sung
 2014 A Hard Day
Det. Ko Gun-soo (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2013-2014 Miss Korea (TV Series)
Kim Hyung Joon
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Kim Hyung Joon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Kim Hyung Joon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Kim Hyung Joon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Kim Hyung Joon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Kim Hyung Joon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2013 Our Sunhi
Moon-soo (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2013 Nobody's Daughter Haewon
Seongjun (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2012 Golden Time (TV Series)
Lee Min-woo
- Episode #1.25 (2012) ... Lee Min-woo
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Lee Min-woo
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... Lee Min-woo
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Lee Min-woo
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... Lee Min-woo
 2012 All About My Wife
Doo-Hyun (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2012 Helpless
Moon-ho (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2011 The Apprehenders
Jeong Ee-chan (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2010 Petty Romance
Jeong Bae (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2010 Oki's Movie
Jin-Goo Nam (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2010 Drama Special (TV Series)
Ki Dong Chan
- Our Slightly Risque Relationship (2010) ... Ki Dong Chan
 2010 Pasta (TV Series)
Choi Hyun Wook
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... Choi Hyun Wook
- Episode #1.19 (2010) ... Choi Hyun Wook
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Choi Hyun Wook
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Choi Hyun Wook
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Choi Hyun Wook
 2009 Paju
Kim Joong-sik (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2009 Triple (TV Series)
Jo Hae-yoon
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Jo Hae-yoon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Jo Hae-yoon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Jo Hae-yoon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Jo Hae-yoon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Jo Hae-yoon (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2008 Romantic Island
Jae-hyeok (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2008 Dal-kom-han Na-eui Do-si (TV Series)
Kim Young Soo (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2008 Night and Day
Kyeong-su Yun (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2007 Our Town
Jae-shin (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2007 The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (TV Series)
Choi Han Sung
- Final Cup (2007) ... Choi Han Sung (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Sixteenth Cup (2007) ... Choi Han Sung (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Fifteenth Cup (2007) ... Choi Han Sung (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Fourteenth Cup (2007) ... Choi Han Sung (as Seon-gyun Lee)
- Thirteenth Cup (2007) ... Choi Han Sung (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2006 A Cruel Attendance
Min-ho (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2006 The Customer Is Always Right
Lee Jang-gil (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2005/I Sorry Apple
Min-suk (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2004 R-Point
Sergeant Park (as Seon-gyun Lee)
 2004 My Mother, the Mermaid
Do-hyeon
 2003 Scent of Love
Doctor Shin
 2003 Show Show Show
Sang-cheol (as Seon-gyun Lee)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Sun Gyun | Lee Sun Kyun | Seon-gyoon Lee | Seon-gyun Lee | Sun-Kyun Lee

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

He is known as "The Voice" in Korea which is a nickname given by fans, referring his distinctive deep voice.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed