No photo available. Represent Max Kellerman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,359 this week

Max Kellerman

Max Kellerman was born on August 6, 1973 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Rocky Balboa (2006), Creed (2015) and Creed II (2018). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Real Husbands of Hollywood
Karma's a Mitch (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Apr 17 4:00 AM PDT on BET (052)
Real Husbands of Hollywood
Hart vs. Mosley (S1, Ep5)
Sat, Apr 17 4:30 AM PDT on BET (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1782 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 4297 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 253 people
created 03 Aug 2019
 
a list of 398 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Kellerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rocky Balboa HBO Commentator
(2006)
Creed Max Kellerman
(2015)
Creed II Max Kellerman
(2018)
(2020-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2020 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 ESPN Top Rank Boxing (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 Max on Boxing (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2002 Around the Horn (TV Series) (2002-2004)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Himself

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His younger brother, Sam Kellerman, was found dead in his apartment October 17, 2004.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed