STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 834,732 this week

Frauke Ludowig


Frauke Ludowig was born on January 10, 1964 in Wunstorf, Lower Saxony, Germany. She is an actress, known for Oskar - Gehen, wenn's am Schönsten ist (2018), Alles was zählt (2006) and Gestohlenes Mutterglück (1997). She has been married to Kai Roeffen since May 3, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 12 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frauke Ludowig's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Alles was zählt Promi-Gast
(2016)
(1997)
Exclusiv - Das Star-Magazin Self - Host / Self
(1997-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2016 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Promi-Gast
- Die Sturköpfe (2016) ... Promi-Gast (uncredited)
- Marian kommt zu spät (2016) ... Promi-Gast
- Geiselnahme (2016) ... Promi-Gast (credit only)
 2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
TV-Moderatorin
- Saat der Gewalt (2000) ... TV-Moderatorin (voice, uncredited)
 1997 Gestohlenes Mutterglück (TV Movie)
Moderatorin
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2005: Print-ad campaign "Milch ist meine Stärke" (Milk is my strength) for CMA

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Nika with husband Kai Roeffen was born on 10th March 2005 in Cologne, Germany. See more »

Nickname:

Guido Laufwerk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed