No photo available. Represent Glenn Shorrock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,202 this week

Glenn Shorrock

Glenn Shorrock was born on June 30, 1944 in Chatham, England. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Shorrock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Observe and Report Soundtrack
(2009)
Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1983)
Storm Riders Soundtrack
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2019 The Letdown (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heavy Heart (2019) ... (writer: "Home on Monday" - uncredited)
 2017 Mindhunter (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (writer: "Help Is on Its Way")
 2009 Observe and Report (writer: "Help Is on Its Way")
 2008 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Frannie 911 (2008) ... (writer: "Cool Change")
 2003 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 12 Performance Show: The 70's (2003) ... (writer: "Help Is on Its Way")
 1984 World Safari II: The Final Adventure (Documentary) ("Restless")
 1983 Bad Boys (writer: "Man On Your Mind")
 1982 Storm Riders (Documentary) (writer: "Cool Change")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Little River Band | Birtles Shorrock Goble | Glen Shorrock
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the lead singer for 'Little River Band'. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed