Paul Gambaccini (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 285 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Paul Gambaccini was born on April 2, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Paul Matthew Gambaccini. He is an actor, known for Digital Broadcast (2006), Brian Pern: A Tribute (2017) and Nile Rodgers: How to Make It in The Music Business (2017). He has been married to Christopher Sherwood since 2012. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 35 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Gambaccini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Top of the Pops Guest Presenter / Himself - Presenter
(1981-1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Brian Pern: A Tribute (TV Movie)
Gambo
 2014 The Life of Rock with Brian Pern (TV Series)
Paul Gambaccini
- Bi-Polar Polar Bear Aid (2014) ... Paul Gambaccini
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presents America's Greatest Hits every Saturday on BBC Radio 2. See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Gampaccinni
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Michael Jackson] He was the greatest live entertainer of his time. See more »

Trivia:

He was inducted into the Radio Academy's Hall of Fame in December 2005. See more »

Nickname:

The Professor of Pop

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed