No photo available. Represent Ian Dickson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,791 this week

Ian Dickson (I)

Ian Dickson was born on March 28, 1963 in Birmingham, England as Ian Ross Perrygrove. He is a writer and actor, known for Matt and Maddie (2013), The Beekeepers (2010) and Checked Out (2003). He has been married to Melinda Bell since 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Dickson's work have you seen?

Known For

Matt and Maddie Producer
(2013)
The Beekeepers Bob Ross
(2010)
Checked Out Bob Ross
(2003)
Offspring Ian Dickson
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Can of Worms (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sakata Rice Crackers - Actor (with Kelly Cavuoto and Shannon Noll)

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Dicko | Ian 'Dicko' Dickson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"You should choose more appropriate clothing or shed some pounds." (said to Australian Idol #1 contestant, Paulini, which caused a media furore).

Trivia:

Has his own TV production company called Water Cooler. [August 2004]. See more »

Nickname:

Dicko

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed