No photo available. Represent Stefanie Hertel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,534 this week

Stefanie Hertel

Stefanie Hertel was born on July 25, 1979 in Oelsnitz (Vogtland), German Democratic Republic as Stefanie Anke Hertel. She is an actress, known for Yo Ho Ho: A relaxte Weihnacht (2015), Zwischen Frühstück und Gänsebraten (1957) and Wenn die Musi spielt (1992). She was previously married to Stefan Mross. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefanie Hertel's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Wenn die Musi spielt Self - Host / Self / Self - Co-Host
(2005-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Hast Du Zeit Für Ein Paar Tra (1996)/Eastwest {Warner} See more »

Alternate Names:

Stefanie & Stefan

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the age of 11, her song "So a Stückerl heile Welt" made her a star of "volksmusik", the traditional music of the Alpine regions. One year later, she won the "Grand Prix der Volksmusik 1992", a prestigious song contest, like her husband did in 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed