No photo available. Represent Rene Higuita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 435,717 this week

Rene Higuita

Rene Higuita was born on August 26, 1966 in Medellin, Colombia as José René Higuita Zapata. He has been married to Magnolia Echeverri since April 16, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

How Well Does Michael Sheen Know His IMDb Page?

Does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb puts him to the test and quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 28 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rene Higuita's work have you seen?

Known For

PSN: Copa Libertadores Self - Junior
(2001)
Homenaje a Diego Self - Equipo de las Estrellas
(2001)
Líbero Self
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2020 90 Minutos de Fútbol (TV Series)
Self - Interviewee
- Episode dated 4 June 2020 (2020) ... Self - Interviewee
 2019 Líbero (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 29 November 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2018 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 April 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2005 La isla de los famosos 3: La Gran Apuesta - Colombia (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2005 La isla de los famosos 2: Una aventura pirata - Colombia (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2001 Homenaje a Diego (TV Special)
Self - Equipo de las Estrellas
 2001 PSN: Copa Libertadores (TV Series)
Self - Junior
- Libertadores 2001: Junior vs. Central (2001) ... Self - Junior
 1995 Fútbol: Amistoso a beneficio de Unicef (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2002 The Story of Football (Video documentary)
Self - 1990 World Cup
 1994 L'Etranger (TV Short documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Colombian goalkeeper famous for his crazy saves. See more »

Nickname:

El Loco

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed