No photo available. Represent Lisa Widén? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,535 this week

Lisa Widén

Lisa Widén was born on December 13, 1975 in Sweden. She is known for her work on Before We Die (2017), Jordskott (2015) and Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Widén's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Before We Die Producer
(2017-2019)
Jordskott Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
 2020 Bergman Island (producer) (post-production)
 2020 Top Dog (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode 1 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Caliphate (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Psychosis in Stockholm (co-producer)
  Before We Die (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (executive producer - 6 episodes, 2019)
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Love Me (TV Series) (co-producer - 12 episodes)
- Är du lycklig?/Are you happy? (2019) ... (co-producer) / (co-producer: Film Capital Stockholm Fund)
- Jag vill se framåt/I want to look to the future (2019) ... (co-producer) / (co-producer: Film Capital Stockholm Fund)
- Kan du älska mig nu?/Can you love me now? (2019) ... (co-producer) / (co-producer: Film Capital Stockholm Fund)
- Man ska inte sluta våga/We mustn't walk away (2019) ... (co-producer) / (co-producer: Film Capital Stockholm Fund)
- Det är så mycket känslor nu/A lot of emotions going on (2019) ... (co-producer) / (co-producer: Film Capital Stockholm Fund)
  Fartblinda (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes, 2019) (co-producer - 2 episodes, 2019)
- Elefanterna (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Avsked (2019) ... (co-producer - 2019)
- 48 Timmar (2019) ... (co-producer - 2019)
- Farkas (2019) ... (executive producer)
- All In (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Dröm (TV Series) (co-producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (co-producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (co-producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (co-producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (co-producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (co-producer - uncredited)
 2019 Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2018 Sthlm Rekviem (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- Öga för öga: Del 2 (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Öga för öga: Del 1 (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Cinerama: Del 2 (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Cinerama: Del 1 (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Papperspojken: Del 2 (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2018 Aniara (co-producer)
 2018 Bergman: A Year in the Life (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2018/I Stockholm (co-producer)
 2018 The Cake General (co-producer)
 2018 The Heart (co-producer)
 2017 Para knas (co-producer)
 2017 Jordskott (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Jordskott II: Del VIII (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jordskott II: Del VII (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jordskott II: Del VI (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jordskott II: Del IV (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jordskott II: Del III (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 All Inclusive (co-producer)
 2017/I Euphoria (co-producer)
 2017 Superswede: En film om Ronnie Peterson (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2017 Citizen Schein (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2016 Stockholm, My Love (co-producer)
 2016 I Love You (executive producer) / (co-producer)
 2016 Förbjuden kärlek (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 Holy Mess (co-producer)
 2015 Fever at Dawn (associate producer)
 2015 Taikon (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words (Documentary) (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn page | Work page

Alternate Names:

Lisa Möller

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed