STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,725 this week

Mike Greenberg (II)


Mike Greenberg was born on August 6, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA as Michael Darrow Greenberg. He is a writer and producer, known for Valentine's Day (2010), #Greeny (2020) and Mike & Mike (2006). He has been married to Stacy Greenberg since September 6, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 9946 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 127 people
created 06 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Greenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Valentine's Day ESPN Radio Announcer #1
(2010)
#Greeny Writer
(2020-2021)
Mike & Mike Writer
(2006-2017)
Get Up Writer
(2018-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book; coauthor Mike Golic; with Andrew Chaikivsky) "Mike and Mike's Rules for Sports and Life". New York: Ballantine Books/ESPN Books, 2010. ISBN-10: 0345516222; ISBN-13: 978-0345516220 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Michael Greenberg | Mike

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Greenberg and Mike & Mike (2006) cohost Mike Golic were inducted into the National Radio Hall of Fame 2018. See more »

Nickname:

Greeny

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed